48ª
Edição

Esta seleção é referente à edição de 2023.

Competição Internacional

Curtas-Metragens

Trace • Asparuh Petrov – Bulgária
Island • Michael Faust – Israel
Rosemary A.D. (After Dad) • Ethan Barrett – EUA
Depersonalization • Spartak Yordanov – Bulgária
A Casa para Guardar o Tempo • Joana Imaginário – Portugal
Madeleine • Raquel Sancinetti – Canadá
Teacups • Alec Green, Finbar Watson – Austrália
Pickles • Miri Dochikian – Israel
Skinned • Joachim Hérissé – França
Our Uniform • Yegane Moghaddam – Irão
I’m Fine Mum • Jose Manuel Palenzuel – Espanha
Roped • Carmen Córdoba González – Espanha
Sopa Fria • Marta Monteiro – Portugal
Olha • Nuno Amorim – Portugal
Maurice’s Bar • Tzor Edery – Mordekovich, Tom Prezman – França
Sit Down, Don’t Touch Anything • Frederic Siegl – Suiça
Lost at Sea • Andrés Alejandro Bartos Amory, Lucija Stojevic – Espanha
Our Pain • Shunsaku Hayashi – Japão
Her Dress for the Final • Martina Mestrovic – Croácia
Winking Out • Juliette Mauduit – Bélgica
The Marrons Glacés • Delphine Hermans, Michel Vandam – Bélgica
Telsche • Sophie Colfer, Ala Nunu – Polónia, Arábia Sáudita e Portugal
Love Me True • Inés Sedan – França
La Vitualla • Santiago Pousada – Colômbia
Family Portrait • Lea Vidakovic – Croácia
Me and Me • Chiu Ling Chen – Taiwan
Feather • Sadegh Javadi – Irão
Cornucopia • Ani Antonova, Dimiter Ovtcharov – Áustria, Bulgária
Camino • Arevik D’Or – Bélgica
Two One Two • Shira Avni – Canadá
Hands Down! • Fred Philibert – França
Nurit • Shini Tal – Israel
Green Grass • Élise Augarten – França
Dog Days • George Hampshire – Países Baixos
PINA • Jeremy Depuydt, Giuseppe Accardo – Bélgica
Botanica Exotica • Sofia Laszlovszky – Hungria
Pink Mountain • Thomas Kunstler – Grécia
Deadline • Idan Gilboa – Israel
Green Feet On Concrete • Max Leighton – Reino Unido
Manimondo • Michele Tozzi – Itália
Monk Seshin • Roytaro Miyajima – Japão
An End to War Enough • Simone Massi – Itália
The Aglonquin Bridge • Txesco Montalt – Canadá
The Rubbings of Trajectories • Cheng Chung – Taiwan
The Garden of Heart • Oliver Hegyi – Hungria
Cricket • Natalia Ryss – Israel
My Dear Son • Lilian Fu – Hong Kong
The Boy and the Crow • Tudor Om – Roménia
Chasing Birds • Una Lorenzen – Canadá
The Cactus • Ricardo Kump – Brasil
Chicken • Anna Benner – Alemanha
O Homem das Pernas Altas • Vitor Hugo Rocha – Portugal
Morning Shadows • Rita Curchinho Neves – Portugal
Sweet Like Lemons • Jenny Jokela – Reino Unido
Tomato Kitchen • Junyi Xiao – China
Skins • Argentino Mazzarulli – Itália

Longas-Metragens

A Greyhound of a Girl • Enzo d’Alò – Luxemburgo
Four Souls of Coyote • Áron Gauder – Hungria
Kensuke’s Kingdom • Neil Boyle, Kirk Hendry – Reino Unido
Gonta: The Story of the Two-Named Dog in the Fukushima Disaster • Akio Nishizawa – Japão
The Tunnel to Summer, The Exit of Goodbyes • Tomohisa Taguchi – Japão

Estudantes

Friendly Fire • Tom Koryto Blumen – Israel
A World in Chaos • David Crisp – Hungria
To the Brink • Hugo Docking – Reino Unido
Tumult • Baptiste Ratajski – França
Pipes • Kilian Feusi, Jessica Meier, Sujanth Ravichandran – Suiça
Dede is Dead • Philippe Kastner – Chéquia
Tree, Tree • Sichen Liu – Reino Unido
The Last Bar • Arne Hain – Alemanha
The Wolf of Custer • Tanya J Scott J Scott – Reino Unido
Go Fishboy • Denise CIRONE, Sebastian DORINGER, Andrey KOLESOV, Chiayu LIU, Zhen TIAN, Lan ZHOU – França
Synchrony • Julia Le Bras-Juarez, Emmie Marriere, Marianne Fourmanoit, Laura Techer, Louise-Marie Rousselie, Jean Delamarre, Alexis Prost – França
Primitive Times • Hao Yu – Alemanha
The Lost Courier • Zidong Ma – China
Malacabra • Marylou BORT, Mathilde BOURGES, Hugo FLORIN, Jeremy GUIBERT, Valentine MINIOT, Vincent NOGUES, Axel PRUKOP, Pierre SEGONDS – França
Lethal Morbier • Raphaël AUDUREAU, Laurène BINET, Solène DE VULPIAN, Lilian LARIGNON, Élise LARVOR, Thibaut LE MELEDO, Tom PINARD, Hugo TABONE – França
The Eastern Rain • Milly Yencken – Estónia
Great Little Giant • Jakub Bozydar Dolny – Polónia
Architect’s Cruise • Simon Hamlyn – Reino Unido
Rotten Child • Anej Gokar – Países Baixos
Scratch • Jakub Krzyszpin – Polónia
Unfound • Sahar Balfour – Israel
The Last Biscuit • Amy Fitzpatrick – Reino Unido
Crosswalk • Dria Volchok – Rússia
Crab Day • Ross Stringer – Reino Unido
Fires • Mohammad Babakoohi – França
Oscar • Sixtine Bonnot – França
End of Summer • Tara Attarzadeh – Irão
I Will Take Your Shadow • Ayala Shoshana Guy – Alemanha
Dandelion • Ling Zhao, Zhengwu Gu – Reino Unido
The General’s Room • Georges – Dinamarca
Pull the Plug • Adele Fisch, Carlotta Steckner – Países Baixos
Pipás • Lili Tóth – Hungria
La Note • Martina Generali, Simone Pratola, Francesca Sofia Rosso – Itália
Borders • Lazar Predrag Bačkonja – Sérvia

Competição Nacional

Prémio António Gaio

A Rapariga de Olhos Grandes e o Rapaz de Pernas Compridas • Maria Hespanhol – Portugal
Morning Shadow • Rita Cruchinho Neves – Portugal
The Time Keeping House • Joana Imaginário – Portugal
Foxtale • Alexandra Allen – Portugal
Almost Forgotten • Miguel Lima, Dimitri Mihajlovic – Portugal
Ana Morphose • João Rodrigues – Portugal
De Imperio • Alessandro Novelli – Portugal
Cold Soup • Marta Monteiro – Portugal
The Long Legged Man • Vitor Hugo Rocha – Portugal
Look • Nuno Amorim – Portugal
Something I Said • Sara Barbas – Portugal
Easter • André Ruivo – Portugal
The Foam and the Lion • Cláudio Jordão – Portugal

Prémio Jovem Cineasta (+18 anos)

The Beating Seed • ASA ( Marta Ribeiro ), Alice do Carmo, Laura Pires, Tiago Pimenta – UALG (Portugal)
My Seagull Espanhola • Barbara Barreto, Catarina Santos, Raquel Salvado – Lusófona (Portugal)
Home • Filipa da Costa Gaspar (Portugal)
Warmth • Caroline Soares, Gwenaëlle de Ville, Patrícia Lopes – Lusófona (Portugal)
Documentary Survival Kit • Filipe Cansado, Luís Ribeiro, Nicolas Freitas – Lusófona (Portugal)
Memories of Blackwood and Ivory • Inês Costa – Portugal
Morpheus • Tomás Figueiredo de Sousa, Diogo Anastácio Rodrigues – UBICINEMA (Portugal)
Sunflowers – A Strange Feeling of Existential Angst • Carolina Bonzinho, Leander Meresaar – Portugal
Trousseau • Mariana Pardal Jacinto – Portugal

Prémio Jovem Cineasta (-18 anos)

The Apparent Chaos of Diversity • Coletivo Fotograma 24 – Portugal
Moon Mole • Orientação de Laura Gonçalves, Alexandra Ramires, Leonor Pacheco e Dimitri Mihajlovic – Portugal
The Princess Who Overcame Fear • Associação de Ludotecas do Porto – Alunos do 2º ano da Escola EB de Costa Cabral
The Magic Pencil • Associação de Ludotecas do Porto . Alunos do 3º Ano G! da Escola de Fernão de Magalhães – Portugal
Reclaiming the Colour • Crianças da 6 E.B Ovar – Portugal
Prya • Melissa Coutinho – Portugal
My Cat’s Life • Matilde Dionísio – Portugal
Turma • 8.º C Class | ESEN 2022-23 – Cineclube de Viseu – Portugal
Rionião • Casa Museu Vilar – Portugal
Des(ordem) Musical • Casa Museu Vilar – Portugal

123 Países
130 Filmes

MENU
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.