Short Films
Trace • Asparuh Petrov – Bulgaria
Island • Michael Faust – Israel
Rosemary A.D. (After Dad) • Ethan Barrett – USA
Depersonalization • Spartak Yordanov – Bulgaria
The House to Keep Time • Joana Imaginário – Portugal
Madeleine • Raquel Sancinetti – Canada
Teacups • Alec Green, Finbar Watson – Australia
Pickles • Miri Dochikian – Israel
Skinned • Joachim Hérissé – France
Our Uniform • Yegane Moghaddam – Iran
I’m Fine Mum • Jose Manuel Palenzuel – Spain
Roped • Carmen Córdoba González – Spain
Cold Soup • Marta Monteiro – Portugal
Look • Nuno Amorim – Portugal
Maurice’s Bar • Tzor Edery – Mordekovich, Tom Prezman – France
Sit Down, Don’t Touch Anything • Frederic Siegl – Switzerland
Lost at Sea • Andrés Alejandro Bartos Amory, Lucija Stojevic – Spain
Our Pain • Shunsaku Hayashi – Japan
Her Dress for the Final • Martina Mestrovic – Croatia
Winking Out • Juliette Mauduit – Belgium
The Marrons Glacés • Delphine Hermans, Michel Vandam – Belgium
Telsche • Sophie Colfer, Ala Nunu – Poland, Saudi Arabia and Portugal
Love Me True • Inés Sedan – France
La Vitualla • Santiago Pousada – Colombia
Family Portrait • Lea Vidakovic – Croatia
Me and Me • Chiu Ling Chen – Taiwan
Feather • Sadegh Javadi – Iran
Cornucopia • Ani Antonova, Dimiter Ovtcharov – Austria, Bulgaria
Camino • Arevik D’Or – Belgium
Two One Two • Shira Avni – Canada
Hands Down! • Fred Philibert – France
Nurit • Shini Tal – Israel
Green Grass • Élise Augarten – France
Dog Days • George Hampshire – Netherlands
PINA • Jeremy Depuydt, Giuseppe Accardo – Belgium
Botanica Exotica • Sofia Laszlovszky – Hungary
Pink Mountain • Thomas Kunstler – Greece
Deadline • Idan Gilboa – Israel
Green Feet On Concrete • Max Leighton – United Kingdom
Manimondo • Michele Tozzi – Italy
Monk Seshin • Roytaro Miyajima – Japan
An End to War Enough • Simone Massi – Italy
The Aglonquin Bridge • Txesco Montalt – Canada
The Rubbings of Trajectories • Cheng Chung – Taiwan
The Garden of Heart • Oliver Hegyi – Hungary
Cricket • Natalia Ryss – Israel
My Dear Son • Lilian Fu – Hong Kong
The Boy and the Crow • Tudor Om – Romenia
Chasing Birds • Una Lorenzen – Canada
The Cactus • Ricardo Kump – Brazil
Chicken • Anna Benner – Germany
The Long Legged Man • Vitor Hugo Rocha – Portugal
Morning Shadows • Rita Curchinho Neves – Portugal
Sweet Like Lemons • Jenny Jokela – United Kingdom
Tomato Kitchen • Junyi Xiao – China
Skins • Argentino Mazzarulli – Italy
Feature Films
A Greyhound of a Girl • Enzo d’Alò – Luxembourg
Four Souls of Coyote • Áron Gauder – Hungary
Kensuke’s Kingdom • Neil Boyle, Kirk Hendry – United Kingdom
Gonta: The Story of the Two-Named Dog in the Fukushima Disaster • Akio Nishizawa – Japan
The Tunnel to Summer, The Exit of Goodbyes • Tomohisa Taguchi – Japan
António Gaio Award
The Wide Eyed Girl and the Long Legged Boy • Maria Hespanhol – Portugal
Morning Shadow • Rita Cruchinho Neves – Portugal
The Time Keeping House • Joana Imaginário – Portugal
Foxtale • Alexandra Allen – Portugal
Almost Forgotten • Miguel Lima, Dimitri Mihajlovic – Portugal
Ana Morphose • João Rodrigues – Portugal
De Império • Alessandro Novelli – Portugal
Cold Soup • Marta Monteiro – Portugal
The Long Legged Man • Vitor Hugo Rocha – Portugal
Look • Nuno Amorim – Portugal
Something I Said • Sara Barbas – Portugal
Easter • André Ruivo – Portugal
The Foam and the Lion • Cláudio Jordão – Portugal
Young Portuguese Director Award (over 18 till 30 years of age)
The Beating Seed • ASA ( Marta Ribeiro ), Alice do Carmo, Laura Pires, Tiago Pimenta – UALG (Portugal)
My Seagull Espanhola • Barbara Barreto, Catarina Santos, Raquel Salvado – Lusófona (Portugal)
Home • Filipa da Costa Gaspar (Portugal)
Warmth • Caroline Soares, Gwenaëlle de Ville, Patrícia Lopes – Lusófona (Portugal)
Documentary Survival Kit • Filipe Cansado, Luís Ribeiro, Nicolas Freitas – Lusófona (Portugal)
Memories of Blackwood and Ivory • Inês Costa – Portugal
Morpheus • Tomás Figueiredo de Sousa, Diogo Anastácio Rodrigues – UBICINEMA (Portugal)
Sunflowers – A Strange Feeling of Existential Angst • Carolina Bonzinho, Leander Meresaar – Portugal
Trousseau • Mariana Pardal Jacinto – Portugal
Young Portuguese Director Award (under 18 years of age)
The Apparent Chaos of Diversity • Fotograma 24 Collective – Portugal
Moon Mole • Orientation of Laura Gonçalves, Leonor Pacheco, Dimitri Mihajlovic e Alexandra Ramires – Portugal
The Princess Who Overcame Fear • Associação de Ludotecas do Porto – 2nd year students at Costa Cabral Primary School
The Magic Pencil • Associação de Ludotecas do Porto . 3rd Year G! students from Fernão de Magalhães School – Portugal
Reclaiming the Colour • Children from Ovar Primary School 6 – Portugal
Prya • Melissa Coutinho – Portugal
My Cat’s Life • Matilde Dionísio – Portugal
Class • 8.º C Class | ESEN 2022-23 – Cineclube de Viseu – Portugal
River Union • Casa Museu Vilar – Portugal
Des(ordem) Musical • Casa Museu Vilar – Portugal